14U Team Roping
All scores and payouts are unofficial.
Headers (E)
Count: 21
Jackpot: $599
| Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated Payout | $198 | $162 | $120 | $78 | $42 |
Heelers (E)
Count: 22
Jackpot: $627
| Place | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated Payout | $207 | $169 | $125 | $82 | $44 |
Results
| Place | Day | Draw | Team # | Team Time | Header | Payout | Points | Heeler | Payout | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fri | 9 | 1566 | 6.09 |
M6
Lummus, Dub
BLOOMBURG, TX
|
$198 | 11.0 |
M9
Hodges, Dooley
Bloomburg, TX
|
$207 | 11.0 |
| 2 | Fri | 11 | 1586 | 7.31 |
NM2
Rawson, Bryson
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
$162 | 0.0 |
NM6
Pogue, Bryar
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
$169 | 0.0 |
| 3 | Sat | 4 | 1562 | 7.46 |
M2
Barham, Jody
Kaufman, TX
|
$120 | 10.0 |
M4
Glenn, Radlyn
Leonard, Texas
|
$125 | 10.0 |
| 4 | Fri | 5 | 1581 | 7.69 |
M6
Nichols, Kutter
Winnsboro, TX
|
$78 | 9.0 |
M9
Hodges, Dooley
Bloomburg, TX
|
$82 | 9.0 |
| 5 | Sat | 6 | 1595 | 8.18 |
M2
Phillips, Ryder
Fruitvale, Texas
|
$42 | 8.0 |
M4
Glenn, Radlyn pd
Leonard, Texas
|
$44 | 0.0 |
| 6 | Fri | 2 | 1588 | 8.23 |
M6
Lummus, Dub d
BLOOMBURG, TX
|
- | 0.0 |
NM6
Pogue, Bryar
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
- | 0.0 |
| 7 | Fri | 3 | 1569 | 15.69 |
M2
Stone, Knox
Winnsboro, TX
|
- | 7.0 |
M2
Vaughan, Kainsley
Linden, TX
|
- | 8.0 |
| 8 | Sat | 5 | 1563 | 16.54 |
M6
Fortenberry, Joe
Point, Texas
|
- | 6.0 |
M8
Stevens, Ty
Campbell, TX
|
- | 7.0 |
| 9 | Sat | 7 | 1583 | 18.75 |
M2
Taylor, Randall
Quinlan, TX
|
- | 5.0 |
M1
Redfearn, Quincy
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
- | 6.0 |
| 10 | Fri | 12 | 1568 | 19.04 |
M4
Smith, Gregory
Sulphur Springs, Tx
|
- | 4.0 |
M2
Stone, Knox
Winnsboro, TX
|
- | 5.0 |
| 11 | Sat | 3 | 1582 | 19.15 |
M2
Phillips, Ryder
Fruitvale, Texas
|
- | 0.0 |
M1
Redfearn, Quincy
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
- | 4.0 |
| 12 | Sat | 2 | 1572 | 24.47 |
M4
Williams, Maverick
Mount Pleasant, TX
|
- | 3.0 |
M4
Glenn, Radlyn
Leonard, Texas
|
- | 0.0 |
| 13 | Fri | 13 | 1594 | 35.20 |
NM2
Rawson, Bryson
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
- | 0.0 |
M6
Hall, Cooper
Wolfe City, Texas
|
- | 3.0 |
| 14 | Fri | 7 | 1567 | 47.20 |
M4
Smith, Gregory
Sulphur Springs, Tx
|
- | 0.0 |
M6
Nichols, Kutter
Winnsboro, TX
|
- | 2.0 |
| Fri | 1 | 1587 | NT |
M4
Handlin, Jacob
HALLSVILLE, TX
|
- | 2.0 |
M3
Handlin, Jace
HALLSVILLE, TX
|
- | 1.0 | |
| Fri | 4 | 1571 | NT |
M4
Lummus, Lattie
BLOOMBURG, TX
|
- | 1.0 |
M7
Lummus, Dodge
BLOOMBURG, TX
|
- | 1.0 | |
| Fri | 6 | 1580 | NT |
M6
Hall, Cooper
Wolfe City, Texas
|
- | 1.0 |
M1
Sheffield, Case
Bogata, Tx
|
- | 1.0 | |
| Fri | 8 | 1570 | NT |
M4
Lummus, Lattie
BLOOMBURG, TX
|
- | 0.0 |
M2
Vaughan, Kainsley
Linden, TX
|
- | 0.0 | |
| Fri | 10 | 1564 | NT |
M1
Landers, Kase
Bogata, TX
|
- | 1.0 |
M1
Sheffield, Case
Bogata, Tx
|
- | 1.0 | |
| Fri | 14 | 1565 | NT |
M6
Lummus, Dub
BLOOMBURG, TX
|
- | 0.0 |
M7
Lummus, Dodge
BLOOMBURG, TX
|
- | 0.0 | |
| Sat | 1 | 1590 | NT |
M2
Barham, Jody
Kaufman, TX
|
- | 0.0 |
M8
Stevens, Ty pd
Campbell, TX
|
- | 0.0 | |
| Sat | 8 | 1585 | NT |
M4
Williams, Maverick
Mount Pleasant, TX
|
- | 0.0 |
M8
Stevens, Ty
Campbell, TX
|
- | 1.0 |
Legend
LEGEND: "Awaiting Result" means an ordinary entry is checked in but has no recorded Result. "Check-In Not Recorded" means no Check-In has been recorded for that entry. Draw and Paid Draw entries remain separate d and pd statuses.
M1 = Paid Series member, count 1 through 4
M5 = Paid member in 5 or more Series
NM = Unpaid or pending current-Series membership
X = No current-Series membership record
d = Draw (did not pay entry fee; no points/payout) pd = Paid Draw (paid entry; payout possible; no points)
d = Draw (did not pay entry fee; no points/payout) pd = Paid Draw (paid entry; payout possible; no points)